PoE Switch

PFS3103-1GT1ET-60

PFS3103-1GT1ET-60

3-Port Switch with 2-Port PoE
> Layer-two Unmanaged PoE Switch
> Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3X standards
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Conforms to IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at power supply standard. Port 2 and 3 support Hi-PoE 60W power supply
> Adopts metal structure
> High protection grade, supports common mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV
> Supports DC 48V-DC 57V power supply and dual power backup
> Supports -30°C~65°C operating temperature


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3103-1GT1ET-60

Ethernet Port

1*RJ45 10/100M (PoE)

1*RJ45 10/100/1000M (PoE)

1*SFP 100/1000M (uplink)

PoE Power Consumption

Port2 and port 3 support Hi-PoE 60W

Total≤60W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

6.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

3.12Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48-57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Dimension(W×D×H)

105mm x75mm x30mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2018-12-24 DH-PFS3103-1GT1ET-60_Datasheet English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2018-12-24 PFS3103-1GT1ET-60
Images 2018-12-24 PFS3103-1GT1ET-60